Algansee Twp Real Estate

Algansee Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Algansee Twp: $437,100 / County Avg $405,900

108%

Avg Taxes in Algansee Twp: $2,300 / County Avg $2,900

79%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Algansee Twp: 1,402 / County Avg 2,075

68%

Avg Price per/sqft in Algansee Twp:$312 / County Avg $196

159%

Avg Year Built in Algansee Twp: 1962 / County Avg 1963

100%

Avg Days on Website in Algansee Twp: 135 / County Avg 87

155%

Algansee Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Algansee Twp MI
Algansee Twp