Mayfield Twp Real Estate

Mayfield Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Mayfield Twp: $280,000 / County Avg $547,700

51%

Avg Taxes in Mayfield Twp: $1,400 / County Avg $3,300

42%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Mayfield Twp: 2,040 / County Avg 2,606

78%

Avg Price per/sqft in Mayfield Twp:$137 / County Avg $210

65%

Avg Year Built in Mayfield Twp: 1973 / County Avg 1975

100%

Avg Days on Website in Mayfield Twp: 7 / County Avg 97

7%

Mayfield Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Mayfield Twp MI
Mayfield Twp
Neighborhoods in Mayfield Twp MI
STEPHENS-MILL 2